Bertam – 1.5-Storey Detached Factory Warehouse

For Rent Freehold Share May 13, 2026

Bertam – 1.5-Storey Detached Factory Warehouse

RM 226,000
RM 75,333.33 / acre
Penang Technology Park, Bertam, Penang
Description
Property Details
1.5-Storey Detached Factory Warehouse @ Penang Technology Park, Bertam
Land Area 3 acre
Build Up Area 80700 sqft
Production Build Up Area 61800 sqft
Office Build Up Area 4600 sqft
Ceiling Height 40 ft
Floor Load 3 tonne/sqm
Tenure Freehold
Power Supply 1100 amp
Land Title Non Bumi Lot

✅Land Area : 3 acres
✅Total Built-Up Area : 80,700 sqft
✅Production Area : 61,800 sqft
✅Warehouse Area : 14,300 sqft
✅Office Area : 4,600 sqft
✅Ceiling Height : 40 ft
✅Power Supply : 1,100 amps
✅Warehouse Floor Loading : 3 tonne/m2
✅Production Floor Loading : 1.5 tonne/m2
✅Loading Bay : 5 nos
✅Car Park : 74 nos
💰 Asking Rental : RM226,000/month

📍 Strategic Location
➠ Located at Penang Technology Park, Bertam
➠ 5km to Bertam Toll Plaza
➠ 20km to Kulim High Tech Park
➠ 23km to Penang Port

David Loh (REN 18031)
016-4297639 / 016-4412381

🤝 For Owners, Buyers & Tenants

Schedule a tour