Batu Kawan – New 1.5-Storey Detached Factory/Warehouse

For Rent Freehold Share May 20, 2026

Batu Kawan – New 1.5-Storey Detached Factory/Warehouse

RM 180,600
RM 2.07 / sqft
Batu Kawan, Penang
Description
Property Details
New 1.5-Storey Detached Factory/Warehouse @ Batu Kawan
Land Area 87120 sqft
Build Up Area 51600 sqft
Production Build Up Area 43200 sqft
Office Build Up Area 8400 sqft
Ceiling Height 40 ft
Floor Load 2 tonne/sqm
Tenure Freehold
Power Supply 1200 amps (3 phase)
Land Title Non Bumi Lot
Additional Details
  • batu kawan
  • ✅Land Area : 87,120 sqft
    ✅Total Built-Up Area : 51,600 sqft
    ✅Production Area : 43,200 sqft
    ✅Office Area : 8,400 sqft
    ✅Ceiling Height : 40 ft
    ✅Power Supply : 1200 amp (3 Phase)
    ✅Floor Loading : 2 tonnes/m2
    ✅Tenure : Freehold
    🌟Suitable for : manufacturing, warehouse, and logistics
    📍Easy access to Batu Kawan Industrial Park, North–South Highway, Penang Science Park, Bukit Minyak Industrial Park, Penang 1st & 2nd Bridge, Prai Industrial Park, Penang Port etc.

    💰 Asking Rental : RM180,600/month             

    📞 For further details or to arrange a viewing, please contact:
    David Loh (REN 18031)
    📱 016-441 2381

    🤝 For Owners, Buyers & Tenants

    Schedule a tour