Batu Kawan – New 1.5-Storey Detached Factory/Warehouse

For Rent Freehold Share May 20, 2026

Batu Kawan – New 1.5-Storey Detached Factory/Warehouse

RM 226,800
RM 1.94 / sqft
Batu Kawan, Penang
Description
Property Details
New 1.5-Storey Detached Factory/Warehouse @ Batu Kawan
Land Area 117120 sqft
Build Up Area 64800 sqft
Production Build Up Area 56400 sqft
Office Build Up Area 8400 sqft
Ceiling Height 40 ft
Floor Load 2 tonne/sqm
Tenure Freehold
Power Supply 1200 amps (3 phase)
Land Title Non Bumi Lot
Additional Details
  • batu kawan
  • ✅Land Area : 117,270 sqft
    ✅Total Built-Up Area : 64,800 sqft
    ✅Production Area : 56,400 sqft
    ✅Office Area : 8,400 sqft
    ✅Ceiling Height : 40 ft
    ✅Power Supply : 1200 amp (3 Phase)
    ✅Floor Loading : 2 tonnes/m2
    ✅Tenure : Freehold
    🌟Suitable for : manufacturing, warehouse, logistics and distribution
    📍Excellent connectivity to Batu Kawan Industrial Park, North–South Highway, Penang Science Park, Bukit Minyak Industrial Park, Penang 1st & 2nd Bridge, Prai Industrial Park, Penang Port etc.

    💰 Asking Rental : RM226,800/month            

    📞 For further details or to arrange a viewing, please contact:
    David Loh (REN 18031)
    📱 016-441 2381

    🤝 For Owners, Buyers & Tenants

    Schedule a tour